View Mobile Site

Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Motocross Results

Motocross Results


POSTED July 26, 2011 10:33 p.m.

Stanislaus County Fair, July 23

 

Race #1

Class: +25 Int/Exp

1. Arturo Montes, Turlock

 

Class: +25 Beg/Nov

1. Dustin Rocha, Modesto

2. Thomas Ormonde, Modesto

3. Brandon Turnbough, Modesto

4. Josh Thrasher, Stockton

5. Frankie Hoot, Modesto

 

Class: +40 Beg/Nov

1. Wesley Greene, Hughson

2. Ryan Stoneham, Tracy

3. Joe Flowers, Manteca

 

Race #2

Class: 85cc Open/Big Wheel

1. Devin-Sticks Petitt, Turlock

2. Chase Herrin, Hickman

3. Ryan-Ryno Matthews, Sutter

4. Gage Herrin, Hickman

5. Cyrus Fonseca, Gustine

 

Race #3

Class: 125cc Nov 2stk only

1. Tallon Newman, Modesto

2. Landon-Holeshot Cohen, Modesto

3. Corey Matthews, Sutter

 

Race #4

Class: 50cc 0-8 Nov

1. Brian Kody Deruyter, Ripon

2. Hawk Hand, Coarsegold

 

Class: 50cc Adult 9-15

1. Phillip Allen, Ripon

2. Robert Dominguez, Ripon

 

Class: 4-Stroke Mini

1. Colby Copp, Los Banos

2. Kaleb Porter, Modesto

3. Trevor Oleson, Patterson

 

Race #5

Class: 250cc Beg. Race A

1. Michael Herrin, Waterford

2. Alberto Flores, Newman

3. Dalton Bellini, Patterson

4. Marcus Alvarado, Modesto

5. Baley Grodsky, Lemoore

6. Michael Crane, Manteca

7. Justin Deardorf, Oakdale

8. Jeremy Goubert, Westley

 

Race #6

Class: 85cc Beg Race A

1. Gage Herrin, Hickman

2. James Ryan, San Jose

3. Timothy Greene, Hughson

4. Phillip Allen, Ripon

5. Brody Silva, Los Banos

6. Beau Carli, Denair

7. Ryan-Ryno Matthews, Sutter

8. Garret Cross, Manteca

 

Race #7

Class: 250cc Beg. Race B

1. Jake Nasers, Modesto

2. Quinn Fonseca, Gustine

3. Derek O'Brien, Modesto

4. Michael Hearst, Modesto

5. Brian Greathouse, Ceres

6. Nick Grossi, Modesto

7. William Cortese, Waterford

8. Andrew Zavala, Escalon

 

Race #8

Class: 85cc Beg Race B

1. Jonas Purnell, Modesto

2. Andrew Williams, Ceres

3. Trenton Habelt, Riverbank

4. Devin Perry, Newman

5. Anthony Ratzlaff, Columbia

6. Patrick Bolger, Hickman

7. Cyrus Fonseca, Gustine

8. Jared Cortese, Waterford

 

Race #9

Class: 250cc Beg. Race C

1. Cody Wessels, Turlock

2. Jake Morris, Turlock

3. Trevor Santos, Escalon

4. Brandon Marlow, Patterson

5. Case Bos, Modesto

6. Rodney Brown, Ceres

7. David Owens, Hughson

8. Mason Aubrey, Turlock

9. T.J. Watts, Salida

 

Race #10

Class: 50cc 4-6 Beg

1. Jace Grandstaff, Oakdale

2. Ben Cooper, Modesto

3. Dominik Porter, Modesto

4. Austin Nickel, Turlock

5. Cole Hendrix, Turlock

6. Barren Soares, Lathrop

7. Manuel Dominguez, Ripon

8. Joe Estacio, Turlock

9. Mason Whitworth, Ceres

10. Ben Greene, Hughson

 

Race #11

Class: 250cc Beg. Race D

1. Richard Young Modesto

2. Jeff Andreassen, Valley Springs

3. Joshua Smartt, Los Banos

4. Zach Jackson, Denair

5. Joseph Silveira, Modesto

6. Zach Rands, Modesto

7. Matt Sing, Oakdale

8. Daniel Vierra, Newman

 

Race #12

Class: 450cc Pro

1. Billy Bear Carpenter, Manteca

2. Brian Alquist, La Grange

3. Jonathan Withrow, Modesto

4. Walter Vanolden Jr., Modesto

 

Race #13

Class: 450cc Novice

1. Mitch Pernsteiner, Turlock

2. Taylor Bowling, Modesto

3. Brett Neves, Modesto

4. Dustin Rocha, Modesto

5. Joseph Michaud, Modesto

6. Ryan Stoneham Jr., Tracy

7. Patrick Spadafore, Los Banos

8. Brandon Turnbough, Modesto

9. Landon Holeshot Cohen, Modesto

 

Race #14

Class: +30 Int/Exp

1.  Tom Price, Hilmar

 

Class: +40 Intermediate

1. Greg Douglas. San Jose

 

Class: +30 Beg/Nov

1. Emil Escobar, Riverbank

2. Wesley Greene, Hughson

3. Mike Ellison, Chowchilla

4. Greg Pimentel, Hughson

5. Jon Shoars, Oakdale

6. Chad Tomlinson, Newman

7. Dennis Matthews, Sutter

8. Denny Holmes, Stevinson

 

Race #15

Class: 65cc Open

1. Kyle Carpenter, Oakdale

2. Jeremy Ryan, San Jose

3. Timothy Greene, Hughson

4. Isaac Franco, Turlock

5. Tommy Campbell, Ripon

6. Colby Copp, Los Banos

 

Race #16

Class: 150cc class 11-15 yrs

1. Chase Herrin, Hickman

2. Iian Moreno, Ceres

3. Efrain Cerra, Newman

4. Chad Habelt, Riverbank

5. Case Bos, Modesto

 

Class: Women Big Bikes

1. Lisa Klose, Modesto

2. Brooke Vanolden, Modesto

 

Race #17

Class: 50cc 0-8 Open/Mod

1. Brian Kody Deruyter, Ripon

2. Turtle-Jordan Petitt, Turlock

3. Drake Browning, Turlock

4. Kyle Wise, Modesto

5. Hawk Hand, Coarsegold

6. Luke Greene, Hughson

7. Jace Grandstaff, Oakdale

8. Jax Holt, Ripon

9. Clay Wooldridge, Big Oak Flat

10. Mason Whitworth, Ceres

11. Tyler Grimes, Denair

 

Race #18

Class: 250cc Pro

1. Walter Vanolden Jr., Modesto

2. Jonathan Withrow, Modesto

 

Class: 250cc Intermediate

1. Brandon Reyna, Merced

2. Sean Morris, Modesto

 

Race #19

Class: 125cc Beg 2Stk only

1. Michael Hearst, Modesto

2. Quinn Fonseca, Gustine

3. Hunter Affonso, Jackson

4. Brandon Bailey, Modesto

5. Nick Hoot, Escalon

6. Khris Relvas, Modesto

7. Nate White, Modesto

8. John Sims, Modesto

9. Andrew Zavala, Escalon

 

Race #20

Class: 65cc Intermediate

1.  Kyle Carpenter, Oakdale

 

Class: 65cc Novice

1.  Colby Copp, Los Banos

 

Class: 65cc Beginner

1. Jeremy Ryan, San Jose

2. Timothy Greene, Hughson

3. Ryan Cunha, Riverbank

4. Jacob Garcia, Modesto

5. Isaac Franco, Turlock

6. Ethan Moreno, Ceres

7. Tommy Campbell, Ripon

8. Carter Gilliam, Groveland

9. Alexander Robante, Tracy

 

Race #21

Class: 250cc Nov. Race A

1. Tallon Newman, Modesto

2. Landon Holeshot Cohen, Modesto

3. Ryan Stoneham Jr., Tracy

4. Colby Stoneham, Tracy

5. Corey Matthews, Sutter

6. Brett Neves, Modesto

 

Race #22

Class: 450cc Beg. Race A

1. Mason Hemstalk, Sonora

2. Quinn Fonseca, Gustine

3. Troy Oleson, Brentwood

4. Baley Grodsky, Lemoore

5. Barandon Marlow, Patterson

6. Matt Koenig, Sonora

7. Sammy Guthrie, Sonora

8. Zac Clark, Sonora

9. Wesley Wright, Waterford

10. Chace Agostini, Manteca

 

Race #23

Class: 250cc Nov. Race B

1. Taylor Bowling, Modesto

2. Patrick Spadafore, Los Banos

3. Mitch Pernsteiner, Turlock

4. Emil Escobar, Riverbank

5. Randall Gin, Modesto

6. Joey Silva, Turlock

7. Josh Thrasher, Stockton

 

Race #24

Class: 450cc Beg. Race B

1. Trevor Santos, Escalon

2. Cody Wessels, Turlock

3. Jake Morris, Turlock

4. Zach Jackson, Denair

5. Tyler Bliss, Oakdale

6. Kenny Ruiz Modesto

7. Frankie Hoot, Modesto

8. Nick Hoot, Escalon

9. Andrew Leal, Twaine Harte

10. Zach Rands, Modesto

 

Race #25

Class: 50cc 7-8 Beg

1. Dylan Cunha, Riverbank

2. Turtle Jordan Petitt, Turlock

3. Luke Greene, Hughson

4. Myles Cooper, Modesto

5. Jax Holt, Ripon

6. Jacob Garcia, Modesto

7. Tyler Grimes, Denair

8. Charles Morrison, Modesto

9. Clayton Walden, Ceres

10. Tyler Medina, Riverbank

11. Kyle Wise, Modesto

12. Drake Browning, Turlock

 

Race #26

Class: 4-Stroke Pro

1. Brian Alquist, La Grange

2. Billy Bear Carpenter, Manteca

3. Jonathan Withrow, Modesto

 

Class: 4-Stroke Amateur

1. Brandon Reyna, Merced

2. Arturo Montes, Turlock

3. Joseph Silveira, Modesto

4. Andrew Leal, Twaine Harte

 

Race #27

Class: 50cc Adult 16 & up

1. Tim Nickel, Turlock

2. Gary Peters III, Ceres

3. Joey Silva, Turlock

4. Robert Blake, Turlock

5. Adam Leal, Modesto

6. Tre Bauer, Modesto

Commenting is not available.

Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share
Commenting not available.

Please wait ...