View Mobile Site

Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Quad Cross and Pee Wee Bikes Results

Quad Cross and Pee Wee Bikes Results


POSTED July 26, 2011 10:35 p.m.

Stanislaus County Fair, July 22

 

Class: Qd Beg. 310+ Race A

1. Dustin McCormick, Turlock

2. Zac Gann, French Camp

3. Tyler Springer, Hughson

4. Hope Machado, Modesto

5. Austin Climer, Keyes

6. Justan Meredith, Manteca

7. Austin Bordenave, French Camp

8. Daniel Teixeira, Livingston

 

Race #2

Class: Qd Beg. 310+ Race B

1. Ethan Baker, Turlock

2. Brandon Shaw, French Camp

3. Nolan Leshane, Los Banos

4. Dylan Linhares, Turlock

5. Matt Titus, Salida

6. Alyssa Vieira, Modesto

7. Deven Bandoni, Hughson

 

Race #3

Class: Qd Beg. 310+ Race C

1. D'Andre Williams, Santa Maria

2. David Defreitas, Manteca

3. Art Cortez, Stockton

4. Estevan Robles, Tulare

5. John Bordenave, French Camp

6. Brandon Waller, Manteca

7. Robert Bordenave, French Camp

8. Dexter Coelho, Los Banos

 

Race #4

Class: Qd 50cc Mod Age 0-10

1. Ryan Teixeira, Livingston

2. Jay Gomes, Modesto

3. Gavin Dias, Turlock

4. Devan Gomes, Delhi

 

Race #5

Class: 50cc 0-8 Open/Mod

1. Brian Kody Deruyter, Ripon

2. Luke Greene, Hughson

3. Turtle-Jordan Petitt, Turlock

4. Kenny Wetzel, Bethel Island

5. Drake Browning, Turlock

 

Class: 50cc Adult 9-15

1. Phillip Allen, Ripon

 

Race #6

Class: Qd 50cc Age 0-10 Race A

1. Rickey Gray, Delhi

2. Troy Cox, Oakdale

3. Trent Powell, Escalon

4. Kaleb Guinn, Denair

5. Ashlyn Avery, Empire

6. Caleb Gibbs, Mountain View

7. Mason Whitworth, Ceres

 

Race #7

Class: Qd 50cc Age 0-10 Race B

1. J.D. Souza, Hilmar

2. David Sanders, Ceres

3. Kylee Gann, French Camp

4. Gavin Avery, Empire

5. J.W. Mills, Modesto

6. Fallon Mendoza, Waterford

 

Race #8

1. Milan Ayala, Turlock

2. Kayla Yager, Modesto

3. Diego Angel, Modesto

4. Adam Avila, Hilmar

5. Joel Mann, Modesto

 

Race #9

Class: 50cc 4-6 Beg

1. Sage Bordenave, French Camp

2. Austin Nickel, Turlock

3. Nick Davies, Riverbank

4. Ben Greene, Hughson

5. Brock Archuleta, Patterson

6. Manuel Dominguez, Ripon

7. Jesse Fields, Valley Home

8. Carson Souza, Turlock

9. Mason Whitworth, Ceres

 

Class: Qd 70-90cc 12 & under Race A

1. Blake Baier, Tracy

2. Joseph Borges, Banta

3. Ty Chamorro, Modesto

4. Tyler Cunningham, Oakdale

5. Xavier Tovar, Modesto

6. Olivia Mendoza, Waterford

7. Evan Cooper, Ceres

8. Matthew Greene, Hughson

9. Jeff Botelho Jr., Modesto

 

Race #11

1. Anthony Pirayo, San Jose

2. Jay Gomes, Modesto

3. Devan Gomes, Delhi

4. Jack Wason, Modesto

5. Macie Hall, Modesto

6. Adam Freitas, Atwater

7. Alan Jorge, Los Banos

8. Jonathan Erb, Turlock

9. Cheyann Hughes, Hilmar

10. Kennedy Souza, Turlock

 

Race #12

1. Riley Brazil, Los Banos

2. Ryan Teixeira, Livingston

 

Race #13

Class: 50cc 7-8 Beg

1. Luke Greene, Hughson

2. Drake Browning, Turlock

3. Turtle-Jordan Petitt, Turlock

4. Kenny Wetzel, Bethel Island

5. John James Little III, Mountain House

6. Spencer Hunt, Modesto

7. Rylee Archuleta, Patterson

8. Felipe Rodriguez, Turlock

9. Tyler Cunningham, Oakdale

10. Victoria Ramirez, Valley Home

 

Class: 50cc 0-8 Nov

1. Brian Kody Deruyter, Ripon

 

Race #14

1. Daniel Teixeira, Livingston

 

Class: Qd Nov. 200cc-300cc 15+

1. Bobby Hughes, Hilmar

2. Fabio Parreira, Stevinson

 

Class: Qd Beg & Nov Open

1. Hope Machado, Modesto

 

Class: Qd Beg. 300cc & under 11-15

1. Ryan Hughes, Stevinson

 

Race #15

Class: Quad Inter. Open cc

1. Ricky Renteria, Tracy

2. Steven Chaves, Lodi

3. Roberto Muniz, Winton

4. Rafael Muniz, Atwater

5. Bryan Jantz, Snelling

 

Race #16

1. Tino Ramirez Hayward

2. Tyler Bunker Aptos

3. Ryan White Hilmar

4. Trent Dover, Atwater

5. Matthew Pirayo, San Jose

6. Mark Garcia, Gilroy

7. Adrian Vera, Atwater

8. William Salcedo, Grayson

 

Race #17

Class: 50cc Adult 16 & up

1. Tim Nickel, Turlock

2. Joey Silva, Turlock

3. Robert Blake, Turlock

 

Race #18

Class: Quad Pro Open cc

1. Tanner Gemperle, Hilmar

2. Frankie Flores, Winton

3. Lance Reece, Escalon

4. Randy Sullivan, Ceres

 

Class: Qd Int/Pro Open

1. Bryan Jantz, Snelling

 

Race #19

Class: RHINO Stock

1. Matthew Netjes, Ripon

2. Matthew Gover, Hilmar

Commenting is not available.

Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share
Commenting not available.

Please wait ...