View Mobile Site

Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Quadcross and Pee Wee Bikes Results

Quadcross and Pee Wee Bikes Results

Tikes on motorcycles took to the course at FoodMaxx arena too, though they stuck a bit closer to the ground.


POSTED July 27, 2010 10:04 p.m.
Results from July 23 at the Stanislaus County Fair

Quad Beg. 310+ Race A: 1. Brandon Shaw of Escalon; 2. Daniel Soares of Modesto; 3. Matt Titus of Riverbank

Quad Beg. 310+ Race B: 1. Geoff Shaw of French Camp; 2. Beau Iturreria of Gustine; 3. Dylan Floro of Merced

Quad Beg. 310+ Race C: 1. Roger Gonsalves of Ballico; 2. David Lewis of Turlock; 3. Jeff Cox of Oakdale

Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race A: 1. Fallon Mendoza of Waterford; 2. Lucas Santiago of Turlock; 3. Troy Cox of Oakdale

Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race B: 1. Milan Ayala of Turlock; 2. David Sanders of Modesto; 3. Anthony Wildenberg of Oakdale

Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race C: 1. Brandon Ray of Fremont; 2. Zachary Fonseca of Manteca; 3. Blake Fonseca of Manteca

Quad 50cc Mod Age 0-10: 1. Ryan Texeira of Livingston; 2. Lance Souza of Hilmar; 3. Devan Gomes of Delhi

50cc Age 0-8 Nov.: 1. Ryan Cunya

Quad 70-90cc 12 & under Race A: 1. Marcie Hall of Modesto; 2. Tyler Cunningham of Oakdale; 3. Adam Freitas of Atwater

Quad 70-90cc 12 & under Race B: 1. Austin Kubala of Modesto; 2. Devan Gomes of Delhi; 3. Kody Franseca of Manteca

Quad 70-90cc 12 & under Race C: 1. Daniel Teixeira of Livinston; 2. Riley Brazil of Los Banos; 3. Frankie Melo of Turlock

Quad Adult 50cc: 1. Adriano Teixeira of Livingston; 2. Chris Cabrito of Atwater; 3.Richard Freitas of Atwater

Quad Adult 9-15: 1. Phillip Allen of Ripon; 2. Kody Fonseca of Manteca

50cc 0-8 Open/Mod: 1. Brandon Ray of Fremont; 2. Brian Kody Deruyter of Ripon; 3. Gabriel Bargas of Hughson

50cc 7-8 Beg.: 1. Brandon Ray of Fremont; 2. Brian Kody Deruyter of Ripon; 3. Dylan Cunya of Riverbank

Quad Nov 300cc & under 11-15: 1. Tyler Bunker of Aptos; 2. Ryan Hughes

50cc Adult 16 & up: 1. Robert Blake of Turlock; 2. Tim Nickel of Turlock; 3. Ashley ‘tre Bauer of Modesto

RHINO Mod.: 1. Ryan Mitchell of Turlock; 2. Johnny Borba of Hilmar; 3. David Horton of Big Oak Flat

RHINO Stock: 1. Richard Berlanga of Modesto

50cc 4-6 Beg.: 1. Luke Greene of Hughson; 2. Carter Gilliam of Groveland; 3. Spencer Hunt of Modesto

Quad Nov. 200-300cc 15+: 1. Bobby Hughes of Hilmar; 2. Dave Desaire of Hilmar; 3. Colton Hammond of Galt

Quad Beg. & Nov. Open: 1. Brandon Shaw of Escalon; 2. Ryan Hughes of Stevinson; 3. Fabio Parreira of Stevinson

Quad Inter. Open cc: 1. Lance Reece of Escalon; 2-3. Matthew Fields of Ripon

Quad Nov. 310+ Race A: 1. Brandon Smith of Atwater; 2. Jason Vieira of Atwater; 3. Matthew Hudson of Escalon

Quad Nov. 310+ Race B: 1. Florentino Hurtado of Hayward; 2. Roberto Muniz of Winton; 3. Anthony Correia of Escalon

Commenting is not available.

Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share
Commenting not available.

Please wait ...