View Mobile Site

Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Truck and Tractor Pull Results

POSTED August 4, 2009 10:52 p.m.
FoodMaxx Arena
Saturday, Aug. 1
4x4 Local 4500# Class
1. 502-Albert Deniz, Oakdale 210; 2. Damian O’Keefe, Hollister, 208.2; Smokin Ugly-Kelly Penrod, Newman 205.5; 4. Josh Graves, Newman 198.7; 5. Draggin Master, Turlock 198.1; 6. Grampa John, Tres Pinos 191; 7. Larry Lamanto, Hollister 190.1; 8. General Lee Broke-JP Chounet, Yerington 184.6; 9. Low Budget-Andrew Graves, Gustine 182.

4x4 Local 5500# Class
1. Jason Titsworth, Escalon 210.2; 2. The Punisher-James Shoemate 201.5; 3. Vince Dias, Hughson 193.6; 4. Dennis Warren, Los Banos 179.4; 5. Robby King, Turlock 176; 6. Lindsey McMillan, Turlock 174.9; 7. Shake N Bake-Jared Alldrin, Delhi 169.1; 8. Runnin Moonshine-Mario Correa, Hollister 167.2; 9. Kenny Mcinlyre, Waterford 166.7; 10. Chad Arzie, Hollister 165.8.

4x4 Local 6500# Class
1. Torker-David Owsley, Sonora 170.3; 2. Kell Kell Pull Truck-Ralph Serpa, Newman 159.4; 3. Arnold Avila, Modesto 158.3; 4. Green Hornet, Sonora 158; 5. Tyler Van Rys, Manteca 156.5; 6. Brian Bosch 130.5; 7. Mike Byron 129; 8. Michael Collins, Turlock 127.6.

4x400 Local 8000#
1. Cesar Padilla, Turlock 161.400; 2. War Wagon-Jim Wagoner, Ceres 154.5.

4x4 Local 8500 “Cheater” Class
1. Casa Blanca-Justin Goubert, Wesley 210.1; 2. Rui Esteves, Hughson 197.2; 3. Duramax Assasin-Derek Vierra, Hilmar 196.8, 4. Chris Alexander, Modesto 195.3; 5. Crazy LB7, Turlock 191.2; 6. Smokin JB, Crows Landing 184.3; 7. Leroy-Trevor Nutcher, Modesto 180.1; 8. Justin Serpa-DMax, Escalon 176; 9. Lt DMAX-Donald Graham, Modesto 175.8; 10. John Esteves 175.2.

4x4 Modified 8500# Class
1. O.G. Albert Mendes, Crows Landing 272.2; 2. Smokin Max, Oakdale 265.7; 3. Josh Lucas, Modesto 249.8; 4. Chris Smith, San Martin 227.8; 5. Clayton Gregory, Jackson 190.6.

2WD Class
1. Runnin Wild-Manuel Ros, Hilmar 295.8; 2. Undertaker David Pohl, Hughson 280.6.

Pro Mod 4x4
1. Wild Hare-Gary Fernandes, Turlock 258.2; 2. Yellow Fever-Brian Massetti, Madera 255.1; 3. Rat Patrol-Donnie Reeve, Stockton 251.9; 4. Iron Nuts-David Tessaro, Soulsbyville 249.1; 5. Young Guns-Larry Lopes, Oakdale 240.5; 6. Diggin It, Waterford 240.1; 7. Natural High-Steve Lewis, Turlock 236.8; 8. Still Wild, Livingston 228.1; 9. Time Bandit-Fred Barry 203.5.

Tractor 5800# Class
1. Wild Thing-Leroy Vierra, Hilmar 303.9; 2. Skunkworks-Dale Filkins, Filmore 262; 3. White Lightning, Stockton 223.9; 4. I H Rat Rod, Menifee, 164.4; 5. Old Skool-Glen Montagomery, Winchester 123.2.

Tractor 7200# Class
1. Poly Thunder, San Luis Obispo 358.7; 2. Hard Pan, Bakersfield 258.6; 3. Instigator, Turlock 239.9; 4. MAXX KAKL-Donnie Fagundes, Hanford 224; 5. Mark Zohns-Bail Out, San Luis Obispo 208.7; 6. Lights Out, Hilmar 195.9; 7. Mustang Fever, San Luis Obispo 186.8.

Tractor 8000# Class
1. MAXX KAKL-Donnie Fagundes, Hanford 342.7; 2. Semper Fi-Nick Guriel, San Luis Obispo 264.3; 3. Alkali-Dan Fackin, Bakersfield 141.9.

Tractor Super Farm Class
1. Smokin Crow-Matt Crow, Crows Landing 239.7; 2. Bad Habit-Jeff Perry, Hilmar 225; Power Trip-Jeff Perry, Hilmar 224.7; Roadgear Deer-Tim Perry, Hilmar 214.6; 5. Oil Cat-Glen Montgomery, Winchester 172.6.

Tuff Trucks
FoodMaxx Arena
Friday, July 1
1. David Correla, Waterford; 2. Dan Hulst, Waterford; 3. Ethan Baker, Turlock; 4. Thomas Bert, Modesto; 5. Bobby Hughes, Hilmar; 6. Ace Rocha-Lime Truck, Waterford; 7. Clayton James, Waterford; 8. Jimmy Clark, Oakdale; 9. Jeremy Hunt, Ceres; 10. Fred Schmitz, Modesto.

Lady Pro Arena
1. Debbie McCormick, Turlock; 2. Wendy Avery, Modesto.

Quad Course
1. Jacob Larrick, Waterford; 2. Spencer Rose, Waterford; 3. Bryant Desaire, Turlock; 4. Ethan Baker, Turlock.

Pro Arena
1. Randy Avery, Modesto; 2. Brian Spady, Salinas; 3. Randy Smallwood Jr., Ceres; 4. Larry McCormick Sr., Turlock; 5. Bob Davis, Placerville; 6. Larry McCormick Jr., Turlock; 7. Robery Tyler, Escalon.

Most Popular Articles

Commenting is not available.

Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share
Commenting not available.

Please wait ...