View Mobile Site

Text Size: Smaller Larger Normal

Motorsports Results from the Stanislaus County Fair

POSTED August 14, 2009 9:32 p.m.
Quad Drag Results from Aug. 5
Quad Beg. 310+ Race A: 1st, Randy Avery, Modesto; 2nd, Brian Taylor, Modesto; 3rd, Jose Navarro, Turlock.

Quad Beg. 310+ Race B: 1st, Roberto Muniz, Winton; 2nd, Jeremy England, Oakdale; 3rd, Rafael Muniz, Winton.

Quad Beg. 310+ Race C: 1st, Ethan Baker, Turlock; 2nd, Spencer Rose, Waterford; 3rd, Paul Hester, Ceres.

Quad Beg. 310+ Race D: 1st, Mark Anthony Tovar, Livingston; 2nd, Jose Mendoza, Turlock; 3rd, Ryan White, Hilmar.

Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race A: 1st, Kody Fonseca, Manteca; 2nd, Dylan Fonseca, Manteca; 3rd, Gavin Dias, Turlock.

Quad 50cc Mod Age 0-10: 1st, Lance Souza, Hilmar; 2nd, Ryan Teixeira, Livingston; 3rd, Cole West, Oakdale.
   
Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race B: 1st, Blake Fonseca, Manteca; 2nd, Zachary Fonseca, Manteca; 3rd, Broc Perry, Hilmar.

Quad 50cc Age 0-10 Race C: 1st, David Sanders, Turlock; 2nd, Racin' Grayson Schaber, Turlock; 3rd, Logan Bankson, Turlock.
   
Quad 310cc & Up OPEN: 1st, Lance Reese, Escalon; 2nd, Sammy Jo Payne, Merced; 3rd, David Cuevas, Gustine.

Quad Nov. 310cc+: 1st, Brandon Smith, Atwater; 2nd, Anthony Correia, Escalon; 3rd, Robert Strmiska, Stockton.

50cc 0-8 Nov: 1st, Zayne Schallberger, Waterford; 2nd, “Jammin” Joshua Varize, Antioch.
   
50cc 4-6 Beg: 1st, Jacob Garcia, Modesto; 2nd, Tyler Cunningham, Oakdale; 3rd, Victoria Ramirez, Valley Home.
   
Quad 70-90cc 12 & Under Race A: 1st, Brandon Steeley, Turlock; 2nd, Dominic Nunes, Turlock; 3rd, Cameron, Oakdale.
   
Quad Adult 50cc: 1st, Mike Machado, Denair; 2nd, Adriano Teixeira, Livingston; 3rd, Edward L. Teixeira, Tracy.
   
Quad 70-90cc 12 & Under Race B: 1st, Lance Souza, Hilmar; 2nd,  Adam Freitas, Atwater; 3rd, Gannon Davis, Waterford.

50cc Adult 9-15: 1st, Frankie Melo, Crowslanding; 2nd, Phillip Allen, Ripon.
   
50cc 0-8 Open/Mod: 1st, Zach Darnley, Fresno; 2nd, Zayne Schallberger, Waterford; 3rd, Daniel Soares, Modesto.
   
50cc 7-8 Beg: 1st, Clayton Bowerman, Hughson.
   
Quad Nov 300cc & Under 11-15: 1st, Ricky Souto Jr., Los Banos.

Quad Beg 200cc-300cc 15+: 1st, Fabio Parreira, Livingston.
   
Quad Beg 300cc & Under 11-15: 1st, Tyler Bunker, Aptos; 2nd, Bobby Hughes, Hilmar; 3rd, Ryan Hughes, Stevinson.

Quad Int Race A: 1st, Chris Larson, Turlock; 2nd, Michael Gunzenhauser, Modesto; 3rd, Randy Sullivan, Ceres.
   
Quad Int Race B: 1st, Lance Reese, Escalon; 2nd, Kevin Azevedo, Newman; 3rd, Josh Lyon, Coulterville.
   
50cc Adult 16 & Up: 1st, Robert Blake, Turlock; 2nd, Tim Nickel, Turlock; 3rd, Steve Mendes, Modesto.
   
RHINO Modified: 1st, Jex Baldwin, Sonora; 2nd, Ryan Mitchell, Turlock; 3rd, Tony Borba, Hilmar.

Mud Bog Results from Aug. 9
Rhino/Rangers: 1st, Rick Landucci; 2nd, Steve Dores; 3rd, Cameron Bettencourt-Shipman
        
Local: 1st,    Brandon Landucci; 2nd, Brandon Gorr; 3rd, Clint Malone.
        
Super Stock: 1st, Mike Byron; 2nd, John Curtin; 3rd, Blake Bennett.    
        
Modified: 1st, T.J. Deniz; 2nd, John Fernandes; 3rd, Dennis Clawson.    
        

   

Most Popular Articles

Commenting is not available.

Share on Facebook Bookmark and Share
Commenting not available.

Please wait ...