TURLOCK UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT STUDENTS WITH PERFECT SCORES ON STAR TESTS
ELA stands for English-Language Arts
* Denotes students who had perfect scores in more than one test category
Brown Elementary
Estela Villa, ELA
Crowell Elementary
Jason Bricky, General Math
Cunningham Elementary
*Luis Ramirez, General Math and ELA
Earl Elementary
Madelyn Freeman, General Math
Kaitlyn Ball, General Math
Brock Muirbrook, General Math
Jaden Hagens, General Math
Halle Hemberry, General Math
Julien Elementary
*Colin Bethishou, ELA and General Math
Chloe Racho, General Math
Leyna Risinger, General Math
Alexis Stewart, ELA
Kyle Thomas, General Math
Mitchell Amos, ELA
Kayla Khodi, General Math
Isabella Ladine, General Math
Stella Pak, General Math
Tiffany Rios, General Math
Roy Williams Cadence, General Math
Joseph Adari, Science
Taylor Camp, General Math
Teddy Elieh, General Math
Hugo Jegoux, General Math
Jeffrey Jensen, General Math
*Jun Beom Kwon, General Math and Science
Anna Lima, General Math
Daniel Orosco, General Math
Makayla Reese, General Math
Amanda Safi, General Math
Medeiros Elementary
Kylie Guina, ELA
Sergio Jimenez, ELA
Kacey Rodriguez, General Math
Joelle Lok, General Math
Adrian Cabero, General Math
Haley Hamasaki, General Math
Makena Inghram, General Math
Ajitpaul Kahlon, General Math
Jacob Masihi, General Math
Joseph Mikkelson, General Math
David Roy, General Math
Abbott Swanson, General Math
Osborn Two-Way Immersion Academy
*Faith Gazcon, General Math and ELA
Gabriel Gutierrez, General Math
Josiah Gonzales, General Math
Aaliyah Galindo, General Math
Paige Peterson, General Math
Wakefield Elementary
Leonardo Gutierrez, General Math
Jaseon Harris, General Math
Walnut Elementary
Danielle Houlden, General Math
Alexis Packwood, General Math
*Maya Olivia Salvador, General Math and ELA
Monet Sayadian, General Math
Tabitha Smith, ELA
Luke Thomas, General Math
Ramina Bella, General Math
Garrett Bragdon, General Math
Julia Carlson, General Math
Daniel Cuevas, General Math
Kyle Ericksen, General Math
Travis Ippolito, General Math
Brian Pitcock, General Math
Griffen Sotomayor, General Math
Ashish Thakur, General Math
Sharlien Envieh General Math
Chuc Luu, Science and General Math
Dion Skaria, General Math
Turlock Junior High
Karendeep Kahlon, General Math
Edward Miranda, General Math
Victor Pak, General Math
Ceder Schroer, General Math
Sarah Siegel, General Math
Dutcher Middle
Joven Hundal, General Math
Cynthea Kemper, General Math
Lauren Machado, General Math
Rajvir Purewal, General Math
Isabella Romeo, General Math
Daniel Cho Ahn, Grade-Level Math
Tanner Plaa, Grade-Level Math
Turlock High
Anoopjot Bains, ELA
Tyler Brittain, Science
Austin Cameron, Science
Samantha Cervenka, Science
Jacob Envia, Science
Hana Guerrero, Science
Walter Jordan, Science
Armen Nersiss, Science
Emily Warda, Science
Chloe Wells Cathcart, Science
Jack Wooley, Science
Alan Yu, Science
Jakob Bradley, Biology
* Nicholas Chartrand, Life Science and Chemistry
Alex Gallo, Life Science
Mikaela Heisler, Life Science
* Henna Hundal, High School Math and Life Science
David Tomlinson, Life Science
Adam Volk, Biology
Sukhman Bassi, Chemistry
Bryson Curtin, U.S. History
Nicholas Ogden, U. S. History
Pitman High
Katherine Brogdon, Science
Christina Carlson, Science
Daniel Dwight, Science
Dylan Folkner, Science
Diego Garcia, Science
Zachary Harry, Science
Abigail Haynam, Science
Brody Inghram, Science
Graham Montgomery, Science
Andrew Pitcock, Science
Eshant Prakash, Science
River Sprague, Science
Lauren Jenna Suratos, Science
Thomas Ye, Science
Sebastian Acosta, World History
Alexander Aliaga, World History
Jacob Cayabyab, Geometry
Eliseo Garcia, Chemistry
Colin Van Winkle, Algebra II
Andrew Baker, Chemistry
Ryan Burns, Chemistry
eCademy Charter
Carissa Otte, Science