Turlock Unified School District released the names of students who scored perfect 600s on their California Standards Tests. TUSD had 110 students who reached perfection and five students who earned perfect scores in more than one subject testing area. The CSTs include testing for general math, English-language arts, geometry, algebra 1, algebra 2, summative high school math, integrated high school math, history-social science, science, biology, chemistry, earth science and physics. Test areas vary by grade level.
Students who scored a perfect 600
Brown Elementary School:
Test Part: General Math
Erik Cisneros, 4th grade
Joshua King, 4th grade
Josue Ramirez, 4th grade
Trisha Silveira, 4th grade
Zachary Harry, 6th grade
Abigail Haynam, 6th grade
Dennis Lawson, 6th grade
Crowell Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Joaquin Gutierrez, 4th grade
Andrew Gonzalez, 5th grade
Jayden Kirby, 5th grade
Elijah Kost, 5th grade
Jovanny Guillen, 6th grade
Rilye Teodosio, 6th grade
Omar Vallejo, 6th grade
Cunningham Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Kulkaran Khaira, 4th grade
Michael Mata, 4th grade
Garett Lema, 5th grade
Robert Toth, 5th grade
Juan Gallardo, 6th grade
Jack Gong, 6th grade
Test Parts: General Math and Science
Jared Harris, 6th grade
Dutcher Middle School
Test Part: General Math
Tanner Day, 7th grade
Alexander Lima, 7th grade
Tyler Saunders, 7th grade
Weston Tilby, 7th grade
Josalynn West, 7th grade
Alexandra Williams, 7th grade
Ruobing Zhu, 7th grade
Dennis Earl Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Cynthea Kemper, 4th grade
Sukhraj Dhillon, 5th grade
Eshant Prakash, 6th grade
Julien Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Emmaline Arrigotti, 4th grade
Jordan Harringsma, 4th grade
Pepper Nunez Bradshaw, 4th grade
Sarah Siegel, 4th grade
Maya Young, 4th grade
Felisha Dias, 5th grade
Jadyn Tubbs, 5th grade
Daniel Dwight, 6th grade
Jacob Envia, 6th grade
Isaac Gascon, 6th grade
Karly Halsey, 6th grade
Jinseor Kim, 6th grade
Kaibree Nichols, 6th grade
Chloe Wells Cathcart, 6th grade
Jack Wooley, 6th grade
Thomas Ye, 6th grade
Test Parts: General Math and ELA
Brendan Tallent, 5th grade
Test Part: Science
Tyler Brittain, 6th grade
Medeiros Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Ryan Green, 4th grade
Imelda Rashidian, 4th grade
Austin Allen, 5th grade
Cole Aschwanden, 5th grade
Jordan Dunham, 5th grade
Olivia Hawthorne, 5th grade
Anna Maria Rodriguez, 5th grade
Brooke Spillers, 5th grade
Jacob Staton, 5th grade
Joseph England, 6th grade
Tatiana Mendez, 6th grade
Test Parts: General Math and ELA
Navjeet Singh, 4th grade
Osborn Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Jennifer Medina, 3rd grade
Paige Peterson, 3rd grade
Fernando Silva, 3rd grade
Ethan Adamson, 4th grade
William Cooke, 4th grade
Jonah May, 4th grade
Cheyene White, 4th grade
Davis Griffin, 6th grade
Wakefield Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Luisa Polanco, 5th grade
Ariadly Gutierrez, 6th grade
Evan Sousa, 6th grade
Walnut Elementary:
Test Part: General Math
Joseph Carlsen Sutherland, 3rd grade
Chuc Luu, 3rd grade
Analiese Rivera, 3rd grade
Navjit Bath, 4th grade
Justin Belloli, 4th grade
Casey Carr, 4th grade
Abigail Perry, 4th grade
Cameran Sherwood, 4th grade
Ethan Sullivan, 4th grade
Audrey Dykzeul, 5th grade
Avery Owen, 5th grade
Carlos Medina Maldonado, 6th grade
Karissa Roof, 6th grade
Alan Yu, 6th grade
Pitman High School:
Test Part: Science
Andrew Baker, 9th grade
Gary Dunn, 9th grade
Zachary Hamilton, 9th grade
Jonathan Hemming, 9th grade
Nathaniel Hildebrand, 9th grade
Evan Schulze, 9th grade
Test Part: HS Sum Math
Alanna Dwight, 11th grade
Test Part: ELA
Samantha Trout, 11th grade
Test Parts: HS Sum Math and World History
Simon Staley, 11th grade
Turlock High School:
Test Part: Science
Sofie Bates, 9th grade
Austin Bush, 9th grade
Joseph Landers, 9th grade
Nicholas Ogden, 9th grade
Manar Safi, 9th grade
Test Part: Algebra I
Tonya Pruitt, 9th grade
Test Part: Algebra II
Anne Thomas, 10th grade
Test Part: Life Science
Blake Dunford, 11th grade
Markus Gemperle, 11th grade
Test Part: U.S. History and Biology
Nicolaus Coleman, 12th grade